BuiltWithNOF
          Wrington Vale Skittle League

 


    F.P.F. Cup Final Tuesday 18th December 2018 at Redhill

  • Memorial Cup
    First Round Wednesday 9th January 2019
  •  1   WINFORD                          v          HARPTREE HANDLERS       @   BLAGDON CLUB

     2   CROWN INN                      v          Il DIVO                                   @  HARPTREE VILLAGE CLUB

     3   CHEW                                 v          BARROW C.C.                       @  STOKE INN 

     4   BLAGDON                          v          RIDGEHILL                             @  CHURCHILL CLUB

     5   FLAX C.C.                            v         WRAXALL                               @  NAILSEA CLUB

     6   WEST TOWN                      v         SUNRISERS                             @ WRAXALL CLUB

     7   WRINGTON                        v         WANDERERS                          @ W.S.S.C.  

     8   PIRATES                              v          STRUGGLERS                         @  CLEEVE C.C.    

     9   ODDBODS                          v          BOMBERS                              @  CLAVERHAM VILLAGE CLUB

    10  CLEEVE C.C.                       v          CLAVERCLOGS                       @  MARKET INN 

     

    Second Round Wednesday 23rd January 2019

     1  WINNERS GAME  6           v         WINNERS GAME  8                @ CLEEVE C.C

     2                                  7           v                                          1                @ BLAGDON CLUB

     3                                  2           v         HILLZIDERS                               @ REDHILL CLUB                                  

     4                                  3           v         DUNDRY R.B.L.                        @ HARPTREE VILLAGE CLUB

     5                                  4           v         YEOMEN                                    @ DUNDRY R.B.L.

     6                                  9           v         RANGERS                                   @ CROWN INN

     7                                  5           v         CHURCHILL 'A'                           @ GROVE SPORTS

     8                                 10          v         WINSCOMBE F.C.                      @ CHURCHILL CLUB

     9   FELTON                              v          RENEGADES                               @ CLAVERHAM VILLAGE CLUB

    10 QUEEN'S HORSES             v          Y.O.B.s                                        @  NAILSEA SOCIAL CLUB Bottom

    11 CHURCHILL 'B'                   v          COLTS                                          @ WRINGTON S.S.C.

    12 BURRINGTON                    v          EXILES                                          @ NAILSEA SOCIAL CLUB Top

    13 ZULUS                                 v          GROPERS                                     @ WINSCOMBE C.C.

    14 VILLAGERS                         v          KINGSTON SEYMOUR                @ MARKET INN

    15 BACKWELL                         v          BRUISERS                                      @ WRAXALL CLUB

    16 REDHILL                              v          WRECKERS                                   @  WINSCOMBE CLUB  

     

     


  •  
  •  
[Home] [Players Register] [League Information] [Cup Draws] [Fixtures and results]